MEMBER OF LAGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

 

 

As per the new Assembly Constituency for the 14th Assembly (after delimitation)

Hon'ble M.L.As of Dhenkanal Dist

55-Dhenkanal Assembly Constituency (after delimitation)

From – To

Name of the Hon’ble M.L.A

2009- Continuing

Sri Nabin Nanda (NCP)

 

 

56-Hindol (SC) Assembly Constituency (after delimitation)

From – To

Name of the Hon’ble M.L.A

2009- Continuing

Smt. Anjali Behera (BJD)

 

 

57-Kamakhyanagar Assembly Constituency (after delimitation)

From – To

Name of the Hon’ble M.L.A

2009- Continuing

Sri Prafulla Kumar Mallik (BJD)

 

 

58-Parjang Assembly Constituency (after delimitation)

From – To

Name of the Hon’ble M.L.A

2009- Continuing

Dr.Nrusingh Sahoo (BJD)

____________________________________________________________________________________

117-Hindol Assembly Constituency

From – To

Name of the Hon’ble M.L.A

1977-1980

Sri Trinath Naik (Janata Dal)

1980-1985

Sri Trinath Naik (Janata Dal)

1985-1990

Sri Rabi Naik (INC)

1990-1993

Sri Trinath Naik (Janata Dal)

1993-1995

Smt. Pata Naik (Janata Dal)

1995-2000

Sri Maheswar Naik (INC)

2000-2004

Smt. Anjali Behera (BJD)

2004-2009 Smt. Anjali Behera (BJD)

 Top

118-Dhenkanal Assembly Constituency

From – To

Name of the Hon’ble M.L.A

1977-1980

Smt Nandini Satpathy (Janata Party)

1980-1985

Smt Nandini Satpathy (CFD)

1985-1990

Smt Nandini Satpathy (Independent)

1990-1995

Sri Tathagata Satpathy (Janata Dal)

1995-2000

Sri Nabin Ch. Narayan Das (INC)

2000-2004

Sri Krushna Ch. Patra (BJP)

2004-2009 Sri Sudhir Kumar Samal (INC)

Top

119-Gondia Assembly Constituency

From – To

Name of the Hon’ble M.L.A

1977-1980

Sri Haladhar Mishra (Janata Party)

1980-1985

Sri Haladhar Mishra (CFD)

1985-1990

Sri Prafulla Bhanja (INC)

1990-1995

Smt Nandini Satpathy (INC)

1995-2000

Smt Nandini Satpathy (INC)

2000-2004

Sri Nabin Nanda (BJD)

2004-2009 Sri Saroj Kumar Samal (BJD)

Top

          120-Kamakhyanagar Assembly Constituency

From – To

Name of the Hon’ble M.L.A

1977-1980

Sri Prasanna Pattanaik (Janata Dal)

1980-1985

Sri Kailash Ch. Mohapatra (INC)

1985-1990

Sri Prasanna Patnaik (Janata Dal)

1990-1995

Sri Prasanna Patnaik (BJP)

1995-1997

Sri Kailash Ch. Mohapatra (INC)

1997-2000

Smt. Premalata Mohapatra (INC)

2000-2004

Sri Brahmananda Biswal (BJD)

2004-2009 Sri Prafulla Kumar Mallik (BJD)

 

 

 

Note : -  No official information is available regarding list of Hon’ble M.L.A.s

prior to 1977. The List of MLAs   have been collected after contacting

Senior Citizens & Ex- People's representatives of Dhenkanal Dist . The details

are given below .

117- HINDOL

1971-1973          Sri Bhagirathi Nayak (INC)

118- DHENKANAL

(There were no separate Assembly Constituency for Dhenkanal & Gondia before 1962)

                          Sri Baishnab Charan pattnaik & Sri Madan Dehury (Joint Constituency)

                          Sri Sankar Pratap Mahendra Bahadur & Sri Kalia Dehury (Joint Constituency)

1962-1967          Smt. Ratna Prava Devi (Ganatantra Parisad)

1967-1971          Smt. Ratna Prava Devi (Swatantra Party)

1971-1975          Sri Surendra Mophan Pattnaik (INC)

119- GONDIA

1962-1967          Sri Kalia Dehury (Ganatantra Parisad)

1967-1971          Sri Haladhara  Mishra (Swatantra Party)

1971-1973          Sri Brundaban Tripathy (INC)

1974-1977          Sri Sribatsa Nayak (INC)

120- KAMAKHYANAGAR

                         Smt. Ratna Prava Devi ( Ganatantra Parisad)

                         Sri Mahesh Chandra Subahusingh (INC)

1967-1971         Sri Brundaban Tripathy (Swatantra Party)

1971-1973         Sri Brahmananda Biswal (INC)

1974-1977         Sri Brahmananda Biswal (INC)