Public Representatives

List of Member of parliaments of the District
Sl.No. Constituency Name Name Photo
1 09-Dhenkanal P/C Shri Tathagat Satpathy  Shri Tathagat satpathy

 

Incumbency Chart of Hon’ble MPs
Lok Sabha Term From–To Name of the Hon’ble M.P Political Party Affiliation
16th 2014-Continuing Sj. Tathagat Satpathy Biju Janata Dal
15th   2009-20014  Sj. Tathagat Satpathy  Biju Janata Dal
14th  2004-2009  Sj. Tathagat Satpathy  Biju Janata Dal
13th  1999-2004 Sj.Kamakhya Prasad Sing Deo  Congress-I
12th  1998-1999  Sj. Tathagat Satpathy  Biju Janata Dal
11th 1996-1998  Sj.Kamakhya Prasad Sing Deo  Congress-I
10th 1991-1996  Sj.Kamakhya Prasad Sing Deo  Congress-I
9th 1989-1991  Sj.Bhajamana Behera  Janata Dal
8th   1984-1989  Sj.Kamakhya Prasad Sing Deo  Congress-I
7th 1980-1984  Sj.Kamakhya Prasad Sing Deo  Congress-I
6th 1977-1980  Sj. Debendra Satpathy  Lok Dal
5th 1971-1977  Sj. Debendra Satpathy Congress
4th  1967-1971  Sj.Kamakhya Prasad Sing Deo  Swatantra
3rd 1962-1967  Sj. Baishnab Ch Patnaik  Congress
2nd 1957-1962 Sj.Surendra Mohanty  Ganaparishad
1st 1952-1957 Sj.Sarangdhar Das  Socialist
List of Member of Legislative Assembly of the District
Sl.No. Constituency Name Name Photo
1 055-Dhenkanal Shri Saroj Kumar Samal  Shri Saroj Kumar samal
2 056-Hindol (SC)A/C Smt. Seemarani Nayak  Smt. Seemarani nayak
3 057- Kamakhyanagar A/C Shri Prafulla Kumar Mallik  Shri Prafulla Kumar mallik
4 058-Parjanga A/C Dr. Nrushingha Charan Sahu  Dr. Nrushingha Charan sahu

As per the new Assembly Constituency for the 14th Assembly (After Delimitation)

55-Dhenkanal Assembly Constituency (After Delimitation)
From – To Name of the Hon’ble MLA Political Party affiliation
2014-Continuing  Shri Saroj Kumar Samal BJD
2009-2014  Shri Nabin Nanda  NCP

 

56-Hindol(SC) Assembly Constituency (After Delimitation)
From – To Name of the Hon’ble MLA Political Party affiliation
2014- Continuing Smt. Seemarani Nayak BJD
2009-2014 Smt. Anjali Behera BJD

 

57-Kamakhyanagar Assembly Constituency (After Delimitation)
From – To Name of the Hon’ble MLA Political Party affiliation
2014- Continuing Shri Prafulla Mumar Mallik BJD
2009-2014 Shri Prafulla Mumar Mallik BJD

 

58-Parjang Assembly Constituency (After Delimitation)
From – To Name of the Hon’ble MLA Political Party affiliation
2014- Continuing Dr.Nrusingh Sahoo BJD
2009-2014 Dr.Nrusingh Sahoo BJD

As per the old Assembly Constituency (Before Delimitation)

117-Hindol Assembly Constituency (Before Delimitation)
From – To Name of the Hon’ble MLA Political Party affiliation
2004-2009 Smt. Anjali Behera BJD
2000-2004 Smt. Anjali Behera BJD
1995-2000 Shri Maheswar Naik INC
1993-1995 Shri Pata Naik Janata Dal
1990-1993 Shri Trinath Naik Janata Dal
1985-1990 Shri Rabi Naik INC
1980-1985 Shri Trinath Naik Janata Dal
1977-1980 Shri Trinath Naik Janata Dal

 

118-Dhenkanal Assembly Constituency (Before Delimitation)
From – To Name of the Hon’ble MLA Political Party affiliation
2004-2009 Shri Sudhir Kumar Samal INC
2000-2004 Shri Krushna Chandra Patra BJP
1995-2000  Shri Nabin Chandra Narayan Das INC
1990-1995  Shri Tathagata Satpathy Janata Dal
1985-1990  Smt.Nandini Satpathy Independent
1980-1985  Smt.Nandini Satpathy CFD
1977-1980  Smt.Nandini Satpathy Janata Party

 

119-Gondia Assembly Constituency (Before Delimitation)
From – To Name of the Hon’ble MLA Political Party affiliation
2004-2009 Shri Saroj Kumar Samal BJD
2000-2004 Shri Nabin Nanda BJD
1995-2000 Smt Nandini Satpathy INC
1990-1995 Smt Nandini Satpathy INC
1985-1990 Shri Prafulla Bhanja INC
1980-1985 Shri Haladhar Mishra CFD
1977-1980 Shri Haladar Mishra Janata Party

 

120-Kamakhyanagar Assembly Constituency (Before Delimitation)
From – To Name of the Hon’ble MLA Political Party affiliation
2004-2009 Shri Prafulla Kumar Mallik BJD
2000-2004 Shri Brahmananda Biswal BJD
1997-2000 Smt Premalata Mohapatra INC
1995-1997 Shri Kailash Chandra Mohapatra INC
1990-1995 Shri Prasanna Pattnaik BJP
1985-1990 Shri Prasanna Pattnaik Janata Dal
1980-1985 Shri Kailash Chandra Mohapatra INC
1977-1980 Shri Prasanna Pattnaik Janata Dal

Note:- No official information is available regarding list of Hon’ble MLAs prior to 1977.

Zilla Parishad, Dhenkanal (2017)
Sl. No. Name Position Party Affiliation
1 Malati Nayak President BJD
2 Kodandadhar Sahoo Vice-President BJD

 

Block wise Zilla Parishad Members
Zone No Name of the Block Name of the ZP Member Party Affiliation
1 Dhenkanal Sadar-1 Pradip Kumar Behera BJP
2 Dhenkanal Sadar-2 Chandan Mohanty BJP
3 Dhenkanal Sadar-3 Archana Sahoo BJD
4 Dhenkanal sadar-4 Pitabas Mallik BJP
5 Bhuban-1 Prabodha Kumar Das BJD
6 Bhuban-2 Malati Nayak BJD
7 Bhuban-3 Reena Pradhan BJP
8 Gondia-1 Mamata Swain BJP
9 Gondia-2 Chinmayee Mohanty BJD
10 Gondia-3 Kodandadhar Sahoo BJD
11 Gondia-4 Rashmishree Mohalik BJD
12 Hindol-1 Dharmananda Senapati BJP
13 Hindol-2 Minati nayak BJD
14 Hindol-3 Jitendra Pradhan BJD
15 Hindol-4 Rita Pradhan BJD
16 Kamakhyanagar-1 Premanda sahoo BJD
17 Kamakhyanagar-2 Ritarani Sahoo BJP
18 Kamakhyanagar-3 Hrudananda Parida BJD
19 Kankadahad-1 Smt. Subarna Sahoo BJP
20 Kankadahad-2 Sukanti Pradhan BJD
21 kankadahad-3 Charulata Mishra BJD
22 Odapada-1 Smt. Namita Behera BJP
23 Odapada-2 Smt. Itishree Sahoo BJP
24 Odapada-3 Suchitra Patra BJD
25 Parjang-1 Sarat Chandra sahoo BJP
26 Parjang-2 Khirodini Rout BJD
27 Parjang-3 Ranjan Kumar panda BJP
List of elected Panchayat Samiti Chairman & Vice Chairman
Sl. No. Name of the Block Name of the Chairman Name of the Vice Chairman
1 Dhenkanal Sadar Smt. Padmini Nayak Sri Narottam Sahoo
2 Bhuban Sri Dharmananda Baral Smt. Subhadra Patra
3 Gondia Sri Prafulla Kumar sahoo Sri Prafulla Kumar Sahoo
4 Hindol Smt. Gitanjali Bhuyan Smt. Anusuya Mahunta
5 Kamakhyanagar Smt. Suphala Padhan Sri Rashmiranjan Khuntia
6 Kankadahad Sri Kartik Sahoo Smt. Laxmi Mahanta
7 Odapada Smt. Sasmita Mohanty Sri Pramod Kumar Mahabhoi
8 Parajang Sri Akhaya Kumar Behera Smt. Bilasini Sethy

 

Dhenkanal Sadar
Sl. No. Name of G.P. Name of Samiti Member Address of Samiti Member
1  Banasingh Sebati Bhoi  Banasingh
2 Radhadeipur Rasmita Sahoo  Radhadeipur
3 Beltikiri Chandrakanti Sethy  Beltikiri
4 Chaulia Sabita Sethy  Chaulia
5 Sogarpasi Babita Parida  Sogarpasi
6 Tarava Pradeep Kumar Sethy  Tarava
7 Nuagaon Sasmita Behera  Nuagaon
8 Nagiapasi Lipika Sahoo  Nagiapasi
9 Barada Ranjan Kumar Swain  Barada
10 Gengutia Narottam Sahoo  Gengutia
11 Govindpur Anusaya Sahoo  Govindpur
12 Kaimati Jashoda Naik  Kaimati
13 Kankadapal Mamatamayee Panda  Kankadapal
14 Sankulei Hrudananda Biswal  Sankulei
15 Suakhaikateni Lalita Behera  Suakhaikateni
16 Balyamba Arnnapurna Jena  Balyamba
17 BBkateni Jitendra Kumar Pradhan  BBkateni
18 Bhapur Gobinda Dehury  Bhapur
19 Chandrasekharprasad Padmini Naik Chandrasekharprasad
20 Kakudibhag Pritimanjari Sahoo  Kakudibhag
21 Kankadahad Maheswar Behera  Kankadahad
22 Mangalpur Basanti Pradhan  Mangalpur
23 Madhusahupatana Karunya Kumar Khuntia  Madhusahupatana
24 Baladiabandha Ranjan Kumar Bihari  Baladiabandha
25 Dhirapatana Pradeep Kumar Rout  Dhirapatana
26 Manipur Rina Behera  Manipur
27 Nadiali Balabhadra Baral  Nadiali
28 Sankarpur Sanghamitra Rout  Sankarpur
29 Saptasajya Puspanjali Bagha  Saptasajya
30 Talabarakote Amarendra Rout  Talabarakote

 

Bhuban
Sl. No. Name of G.P. Name of Samiti Member Address of Samiti Member
1  Baruan  Sarojini Dehuri  Baruan
2 Marthapur Subhadra patra  Marthapur
3 Bhusal Binchala Mahunta  Bhusal
4 Mrudanga Madhusmita pala  Mrudanga
5 Dighi Sarbeswar Rout  Dighi
6 Ekatali Amulya Chandra Dwibedi  Ekatali
7 Arkhapal Lily Jena  Arkhapal
8 Kunida Arabinda sahu  Kunida
9 G.N. Prasad Suhasini Thatoi  G.N. Prasad
10 Jiral Rabinarayan Nayak  Jiral
11 Mathakarogola Jayanta Kumar Nayak  Mathakarogola
12 Jamunakote Dharmananda Baral  Jamunakote
13 Surapratappur Bahu Malik  Surapratappur
14 Dayanbil Gobardhan Nayak  Dayanbil
15 Balibo Rasmita Swain  Balibo
16 Dhalapada Susmita Sethi  Dhalapada
17 odisha Bebina Sethi  odisha
18 Kanapal (Mahulpal) Satrughna Jena  Kanapal (Mahulpal)

 

Gondia
Sl. No. Name of G.P. Name of Samiti Member Address of Samiti Member
1 Bainsia Sujata jena Bainsia
2 Barada Prafulla Kumar sahoo Barada
3 Bega Arnapurna Rout Bega
4 Bidharpur Rebati Sahu Bidharpur
5 Dasmanapatana Manju Maharana Dasmanapatana
6 Deogan Sambit Kumar Pati Deogan
7 Digambarpur Swarnalata Bindhani Digambarpur
8 Gondia Krushnachandra Jena Gondia
9 Gundurapasi Pramila Behera Gundurapasi
10 Joranda Dalli Pradhan Joranda
11 Kabera Niyati Bhoi Kabera
12 Kaluria Dinabandhu Ojha Kaluria
13 Karamula Pravakar Pradhan Karamula
14 Kashipur Smt. Chhabi Pradhan Kashipur
15 Khandabandha Susama Pradhan Khandabandha
16 Khankira Minakhi Naik Khankira
17 Laulei Tankadhara Barik Laulei
18 Lethaka Kunilata Dehury Lethaka
19 Mandar Murali Das Mandar
20 Mathatentulia Kanakalata Sahoo Mathatentulia
21 Neulpoi Bhagaban Gadanaik Neulpoi
22 Nihalprasad Gitanjali Bhuyan Nihalprasad
23 Pingua Swarnaprava Rout Pingua
24 Poruhakhoj Dharitree Sahu Poruhakhoj
25 Raitola Sudhakar Dalei Raitola
26 Ratanpur Tulasi Pingua Ratanpur
27 Sadangi Bibhutibhusan Behera Sadangi
28 Santhapur Sobhabati Dehury Santhapur
29 Sorisiapada Minakhi Nayak Sorisiapada

 

Hindol
Sl. No. Name of G.P. Name of Samiti Member Address of Samiti Member
 1  Asarada  Bisnu Charan Behera  Asarada
2 Babandha Chhabiraj Biswal  Babandha
3 Bampa Puspanjali gadanayak  Bampa
4 Baunsapokhari Abanti Dehury  Baunsapokhari
5 Buhalipal Bili Behera  Buhalipal
6 Chitalpur Laxman Kumar Sahu  Chitalpur
7 Dandiri Tuni Sahu  Dandiri
8 Dudurkote Manorama Sahu  Dudurkote
9 Galapada Reena Sahu  Galapada
10 Gandanali Harihar Naik  Gandanali
11 Giridharprasad Pradip Kumar Sahu  Giridharprasad
12 Gulehi Manoj Kumar Sahu  Gulehi
13 Hatura Padmabati Rout  Hatura
14 Jarada Banyabinasri  Jarada
15 Kadala Subas Samal  Kadala
16 Kalinga Bandana Barik  Kalinga
17 kansara Subhasmita Naik  kansara
18 kantamila Kamini Behera  kantamila
19 Kantimili Ganeswar Sethy  Kantimili
20 karanda Sarojini Behera  karanda
21 Khaliborei Pankajini Mahakud  Khaliborei
22 Kukuta Anuswaya Mahunta  Kukuta
23 Kunua Prakas Samal  Kunua
24 Kutunia Mamata Rout  Kutunia
25 Madhapur Gobinda Dehury  Madhapur
26 Mahalunda Usarani Acharya  Mahalunda
27 Nabakishorpur Priyaranjan Mahunta  Nabakishorpur
28 Nuabaga Pradip Behera  Nuabaga
29 Nuagan Biswabharati Behera  Nuagan
30 Paikapurunakote Sebati Samanta  Paikapurunakote
31 Plaata Kanakalata sahu  Plaata
32 Ranjagola Swtapadma Naik  Ranjagola
33 Rasol Bhaskarachandra Nayak  Rasol
34 Sanjapada  Jagadis Chandra Sahu  Sanjapada
35 Thokar  Sanjita Dalei  Thokar

 

Kamakhyanagar
Sl. No. Name of G.P. Name of Samiti Member Address of Samiti Member
1 Badasuanlo Rashmi Ranjan Khuntia Badasuanlo
2 Baligoroda Suphala Padhan Baligoroda
3 Baisinga Rashmita Nayak Baisinga
4 Kanapura Mayadhar Mahalik Kanapura
5 Baunsapal Supriya Pradhan Baunsapal
6 Kadua Mihir Prasad Mohapatra Kadua
7 kantapal Bijaya Kumar Moharana kantapal
8 Tumusinga Sujit Kumar Nayak Tumusinga
9 Kantio Kateni Sudhakar Sethy Kantio Kateni
10 Kantio Putasahi Mamata Naik Kantio Putasahi
11 Anlabereni Sujata Naik Anlabereni
12 Kusumajodi Sanghamitra Sahoo Kusumajodi
13 Mahulpal Tilottama Lenka Mahulpal
14 Saruali Renubala Mallik Saruali
15 Kotagara Manasi Nayak Kotagara
16 R.N. Pur Rashmirekha Baral R.N. Pur
17 Sogar Latip Sahoo Sogar
18 Baruan (K) Biswatosh Sahoo Baruan (K)
19 Budhibili Debaki Sahoo Budhibili
20 Bhairpur Ajaya Kumar Das Bhairpur
21 J.N.Pur Girish Bhuyan J.N.Pur
22 Bankual Keshab Lenka Bankual

 

Kankadahad
Sl. No. Name of G.P. Name of Samiti Member Address of Samiti Member
1 Kankadahad  Deepa sahoo Kankadahad
2 Kantapal Pramod Singh Kantapal
3 Kantol Sukanti Patra Kantol
4 Karagola Subhadra Patra Karagola
5 Kuturia Arjun Charan Sahoo Kuturia
6 Kerjoli Kartik Sahoo Kerjoli
7 Gadapalasuni Bharati Singh Gadapalasuni
8 Ghagaramunda Puspalata Singh  Ghagaramunda
9 Chandpur Lalita Padhan  Chandpur
10 Jhilli Mina Rana  Jhilli
11 Dashipur Sambari Padhan  Dashipur
12 Pangatira Subash Padhan  Pangatira
13 Batagaon  Sandhyarani Baral  Batagaon
14 Bam Madhab Chandra Behera  Bam
15 Balikuma Jharana Singh  Balikuma
16 Birasal Kailash Chandra Tiria  Birasal
17 Biribolei  Rohit Senapati  Biribolei
18 Makuakateni Subhalaxmi Patra  Makuakateni
19 Maruabili Laxmi Mahant  Maruabili
20 Mahabiroad Krushna Chandra Sahoo  Mahabiroad
21 Raibol Bimala Munda  Raibol

 

Odapada
Sl. No. Name of G.P. Name of Samiti Member Address of Samiti Member
1 Badalo  Kanchanabala Rout Badalo
2 Bido  Prasant Das Bido
3 Kamalang Sasmita Naik Kamalang
4 Kharagprasad Anita Parida Kharagprasad
5 Kusupanga Subas Chandra pradhan Kusupanga
6 Mangalpur Niranjan Sahoo Mangalpur
7 Motagan Biranchi Narayan Rath Motagan
8 Nayabhagirathipur Pramod Kumar Mahabhoi Nayabhagirathipur
9 Nimidha Anjana Sahoo  Nimidha
10 Sibapur Babita Mahalik  Sibapur
11 Balaramprasad Sasmita Mohanty  Balaramprasad
12 Bangursingh Pramila Sahoo  Bangursingh
13 Gadasila Sekhar Chandra Sethy  Gadasila
14 Gunadei Basanti Dehury  Gunadei
15 Nadhara Anjana Naik  Nadhara
16 Odapada Tapan Behera  Odapada
17 Sadasibpur Dharitri Mallik  Sadasibpur
18 Siminai Pramod Kumar Nayak  Siminai
19 Balarampur Deba Prakash Nayak  Balarampur
20 Ghatipiri Nalini Panda  Ghatipiri
21 Gobindaprasad Susama Samal  Gobindaprasad
22 Gundichapada Dusmanta Pradhan  Gundichapada
23 Indipur Sonali sahoo  Indipur
24 Kalang Sindhu Kumari Jani  Kalang
25 Kandabindha Rasmita Dehury  Kandabindha
26 Kasiadhi Bidyut Lata Rout  Kasiadhi
27 Khuntujhari Brahmananda Behera  Khuntujhari
28 Kottam Bishmu Samal  Kottam

 

Parjang
Sl. No. Name of G.P. Name of Samiti Member Address of Samiti Member
1 Sanda Pradeep Sahoo Sanda
2 Renthapat Narmada Nayak Renthapat
3 kalada Mukta Manjari Sahoo kalada
4 kankadasoda Smt. Ranjita Singh kankadasoda
5 Kankili Smt. Niharika Dehury Kankili
6 kantor Sri Abhinas Behera kantor
7 Kandarsinga Smt. Bilasini Sethy Kandarsinga
8 Kualo Sri Prasant Kumar Biswal Kualo
9 Kumusi Smt. Suphala Mishra Kumusi
10 Garh Parjang Sri MInaketan Samal Garh Parjang
11 Gengutia Sri Ashok Kumar Jena Gengutia
12 Chandapur Smt. Jyotirmayee Sahoo Chandapur
13 Jayapurakateni Sri Ajit Kumar behera Jayapurakateni
14 Patarapada Smt. Ranjubala Biswal Patarapada
15 Pitiri Sri Trinath Behera Pitiri
16 Badajhara Smt. Rukmini Sahoo Badajhara
17 Basulei Miss Priyanka Routray Basulei
18 Basoi Sri Khirod Biswal Basoi
19 Barihapur Smt. Sarojini Nayak Barihapur
20 Manikamara Sri Pradeep Kumar Sahoo Manikamara
21 Lodhani Sri Jasaketan Biswal Lodhani
22 Akhupal Sri Akhaya Kumar Behera Akhupal
23 Saranga Sri Rabi Sahoo Saranga
24 Roda Smt. Subhashree sahoo Roda
25 Mundeilo Sri Bhagaban Bhoi Mundeilo
26 Muktapasi Smt. Jyotirmayee Behera Muktapasi
27 Aambapalash Sri Nagen sahoo Aambapalash
28 Damol Smt. Usharani Nayak Damol
29 Patharakhamba Smt. Jahaj Naik Patharakhamba
Dhenkanal Sadar
Sl. No. Name of G.P. Name of Sarapanch Contact Number
1 Banasingh Kapila Ghadei  9556515394
2 Radhadeipur Bhagirathi Nayak  9437100740
3 Beltikiri Sukanti Majhi  9937855246
4 Chaulia Manasi Behera  9333595145
5  Sogarpasi  Mami Rana  9938353263
6  Tarava Ramesh chandra Behera  9938033682
7 Nuagaon Dibakar Mallik 8456818942
8 Nagiapasi  Bilasini Parida 9776580107
9 Barada Brahmananda Samala 9437383854
10 Gengutia Anusuya Mohanty 9437224472
11 Govindpur  Sunita Sahoo 7381771775
12 Kaimati Mitanjali Swain 9853675439
13 Kankadapal Kiranbala Swain 977726348
14 Sankulei Ramachandra Sahoo 94374112507
15 Suakhaikateni Mayadhar Mahalik 9438006409
16 Balyamba AkhilaKumar Lanka 9777250678
17 BBkateni  Subhadra Biswal 9178856529
18 Bhapur Puspalata Bhoi 9937900667
19 Chandrasekharprasad Aloka Rashmi Parida 9438491374
20 Kakudibhag Antrayami Sahoo 9937411754
21 Kankadahad Bijaya Ku Behera 9937677660
22 Managalpur Judhistira Padhan 8456894248
23 Madhusahupatana  Kamakhyaprasad Bar 9938956329
24 Baladiabandha Susant Kumar Jena 9937419885
25 Dhirapatana Bismita Behera 8455931970
26 Manipur Rebati Pradhan 9556469361
27 Nadiali Susanti Behera 9438481884
28 Sankarpur Suryakanti Sahoo 9556768147
29 Saptyasajya Jeasash Sahoo 9938589893
30 Talbarkote  Hemant Kumar Jena 7873801323

 

Bhuban
Sl. No. Name of G.P. Name of Sarapanch Contact Number
1 Balibo Santosh Khuntia 9937668624
2 Bhusal Chittaranjan Mallik 9178763764
3 Mrudanga Ashok Dutta 8658847531
4 Dighi Shilarani Sahoo 9438366613
5 Jiral Pranjya parimita Pradhan 9853000335
6 Arakhapal Bhaskar Ch Sahoo 9937810403
 7 Marthapur Sanjaya Ku Das 9937022922
8 Mathakargola Suneli Nayak 8456818454
9 Jamunakote Khulana Rout 9938725255
10 Surapratappur Mamina Majhi 8763510070
11 Dayanabili Kamalini Nayak 7894873735
12 Baruan Kanak Dehury 8598949692
13 Odisha Sabita Sethy 9777299292
14 Dhalapada Lili Sahoo 9853914275
15 Kunida Anama Mahalik 9583133061
16 Mahulpal Mamata Sahoo 7894392711
17 G.N Prasad Tapan Kumar Kanar 9853268390
18 Ekatali Bharati Behera 9178775954

 

Gondia
Sl. No. Name of G.P. Name of Sarapanch Contact Number
1 Bainsia Sarbashree Subodh Ku Panda  9078750464
2 Barada Sabita Sahoo 9437383666
3 Bega Sudhansubala Sahu 9658525671
4 Bidharpur Rita Barik 8163755616
5 Dasmanpatana Duryadhan Behera 9937262189
6 Deogaon Sagarika Sahoo 9853671215
7 Digamberpur Bidulata Nayak 9938496168
8 Gondia Pravakar Behra 9040441532
9 Gundurapasi Asanti Sethy 9777022404
10 Joranda Prasant Ku Rout 9437864391
11 Kabera Jamuna Bhoi 9777200494
12 Kaluria Sanjay Ku Jena 9178216797
13 Karamula Rajesh Ku Nayak 8018708099
14 Kashipur Debendra Aich 9937624228
15 Khandabandha Hina Samal 9438940906
16 Khankira Sribashha Sethy 8018806751
17 Laulei Jogendra Sethy 9937300982
18 Lethaka
19 Mandar  Dilip Ku Sahoo 7077549804
20 Mathatentulia Jharana Sahoo 9938240997
21 Neulapoi Sudhir Samal 9437145639
22 Nihalprasad Tapas Ku Sahoo 9853140242
23 Pingua Gitanjali Nayak 7504408345
24 Poruhakhoja Subhadarsini Parida 9853846842
25 Raitola Kalyani Mishra 9861090871
26 Ratanpur  Brajamohan Dehury 9777146055
27 Sadangi Rasmita Sethy  9938010865
28 Santhapur Jhili Mallik 9658649896
29 Sorisiapada Keshab Behera 9668779281

 

Hindol
Sl. No. Name of G.P. Name of Sarapanch Contact Number
 1 Asarada Sumati Naik 9937266904
2 Babandha Minakhi Samal 7064842240
3 Bampa Amulya Majhi 8763764193
4  Baunsapokhari  Runubala Nayak  8598971052
5  Buhalipal  Prativa Pradhan (W)  9556046548
6  Chitalpur  Nandini Chand  9777412618
7  Dandiri  Santosh Pradhan  9777843075
8  Dudurkote  Lipika Gadanayak  9583483753
9  Galapada  Ajaya Kumar Majhi  9937622418
10  Gandanali  Sunita Naik  7894498825
11  Giridharprasad  Srikanta Behera  8658606890
12  Gulehi  Akhaya Kumar Sahu  9938133433
13  Hatura  Nirakar Pradhan  9937484339
14  Jarada  Snehadayini Prusty  9938026742
15  Kadala  Anuswaya Gadanayak  8018018825
16  Kalinga  Kumudini Sahu  9178940828
17  Kansara  Bijaya Behera  9777991313
18  Kantamila Bisweswar Sethi 7682994686
19  Kantamili Sunita Pradhan 9777905143
20 Karanda Kumudini Sahu 7894221791
21 Khaliborei  Gita Kumari Bhol  9439589568
22  Kukuta  Suptimanjari Sahoo  7077589314
23  Kunua  Niranjan Samal  9938268981
24  Kutunia  Saudamini Behera  9437291997
25  Madhapur  Kailash Chandra Bhoi  9938179769
26  Mahalunda  Mamali Das  9668374070
27  Nabakishorpur  Akshya Rout  9938380544
28 Nuabaga Jagyaseni Behera 9937219262
29 Nuagan Chakradhar Parida 9938023070
30 Paikapurunakote Pravati Panda 7894439385
31 Patala Biranchi Narayan Sahoo 9937602637
32 Ranjagola Satyabati Naik 9556075110
33 Ranjagola Satyabati Naik 9556075110
34 Rasol Susamarani Sahoo 9937800448
35 Sanjapada Sibaram Pattanayak 8763282364
36 Thokar Manjula Sethy 7894087266

 

Kamakhyanagar
Sl. No. Name of G.P. Name of Sarapanch Contact Number
 1 Badasunalo Pathani Samanta Khuntia 9437210861
2 Baligorada Uchhaba Pradhan 9938705239
3 Baisinga Kamali Dehury 9777920647
4 Kanapura Chitaranjan Sethy 9937888860
5 Baunsapal Sangya Parimita Pradhan 9438629629
6 Kadua Bibekananda Mahakhud 9937033608
7 Kantapal Shatrughna Mahakhud 7381927810
8 Tumusinga Minaketan Nayak 9437958307
9 Kantioateni Pranabandhu Das 9437159901
10 Kantioputasahi Prabhati Sethy 9668097584
11 Anlabereni Kabita Naik 7894192893
12 Kusumajodi Anita Nayak 7077131727
13 Mahulpal Archhana Nayak 9437728964
14 Saruali Sarmila Naik 8658300489
15 Kotagara Lalita Sahoo 993712986
16 R.N.Pur Shisirakanta Behera 9937129862
17 Sogar Shitaram Behera 7873552062
18 Baruan(k) Mamata Mahunta 8763020313
19 Budhibili Rasmita Sahoo 8455984119
20 Bhairpur Pranati Lenka 9938609489
21 Jaganath Pur Sumati Bhuyan 8456038961
22 Bankual Mamata Sahoo 9437386205

 

Kankadahad
Sl. No. Name of G.P. Name of Sarapanch Contact Number
1 Kankadahad Hrudananda Behera 8658884835
2 Kantapal Lokanath Singh 8018165942
3 Kantol Pahanti Patra 8280179617
4 Karagola Jostnamayee Behera 9438753713
5 Kuturia Anusaya Sahu 7873665787
6 Kerjoli Rasmita Sahu 9937058119
7 Gadapalasuni Sridebi Nayak 8280456353
8 Ghagaramunda Sujata Singh 9178856167
9 Chandar Ananda Padhan 7751882256
10 Jhilli Sushanta kumar Sahu 9439247698
11 Dashipur Kalabati Padhan 9438628633
12 Pangatira Margasira Padhan 7894747878
13 Batagaon Rajendra Swain 9938283747
14 Bam Bharati Sahu 9438026352
15 Balikuma Mohan Bage 9937500281
16 Birasal Bharati Singh 9556170693
17 Biribolei Gunanidhi Sahoo 9438358559
18 Makuakateni Sanjulata Patra 7750950865
19 Maruabili Sumitra Parida 9937147844
20 Mahabirod Umesh Chandra Sahu 9178732244
21 Raibol Rina Dehury 9178375188

 

Odapada
Sl. No. Name of G.P. Name of Sarapanch Contact Number
1 Badalo Alaka Manjari Rout 9938570639
2 Bido Bhagaban Sahoo 9938776205
3 kamalanga Snigdharani Behera 7751991494
4 Kharagprasad Narottam Rout 9437292475
5 Kuspanga Pankaj Pradhan 9777594281
6 Mangalpur Amaresh Kumar Rout 9776507762
7 Motagon Malanjali Sahoo 8458061174
8 Nayabhagirathipur Mamata Acharya 9178549445
9 Nimidha Sagarika Behera 9938440650
10 Sibapur Dabashree Behera 8018132322
11 Balaramprasad Jitendra Kumar Dhir 9178330617
12 Bangursingh Jagabandhu Dalei 9437512367
13 Gadasila Lina Sethy 9438841631
14 Gunadei Jyotirmayee Lenka 9438274808
15 Nadhara Prasanta Naik 9438137958
16 Odapada Santosh Kumar Behera 9438059314
17 Sadasibapur Iswar Ch Rout 7381607504
18 Siminei Binodini Nayak 8093682271
19 Balarampur Mamata manjariNayak 8908485939
20 Ghatipiri Salila Sahoo 9777158182
21 Gobindprasad Jituranjan Jena 9178403117
22 Gundichapada Kartika Kumar Sahoo 9437137686
23 Indipur Raj Kishore Rout 8763971059
24 Kalang Basanti Bhoi 9178171313
25 Kandabindha Tikini Dehury 9178955510
26 Kasiadihi Minati Rout 9937107645
27 Khuntajhari Madhusmita Sahoo 9861211345
28 Kottam Chinmayee Biswal 9937224678

 

Parjang
Sl. No. Name of G.P. Name of Sarapanch Contact Number
 1 Akhuapal Pradeep Ku Behera 8658524219
2 Ambapalash Urmeela Mohapatra 9938911457
3 Basulei Sanjay Ku Rout 9937906907
4 Damol Sujata Mahabhoi 9178276093
5 Gengutia Simant Ku Jena 9937249962
6 Kualo Deeparani Sahoo 9178585424
7 Kalda Dillip Ku Biswal 7894971417
8 Kankadasoda Pabitra Mohan Sahoo 9861647007
9 Manikamara Arjun Pradhan 7894231323
10 Pitiri Geetaranee Jena 9437146848
11 Sarang Dharitree Mahalik 8594831916
12 Badajhara Dukhabandhu Sahoo 9938722965
13 Barihapur Dushmant Naik 7381460295
14 Basoi Surekha Biswal 9777057946
15 Garh-Parajang Priyajeet Samal 9777111441
16 J.P.Kateni Santosh Kandi 9938709524
17 Kantore Chumki Behera 7873794856
18 Kankili Runubala Palei 8018897735
19 Mundeilo Banamber Bhoi 9658081349
20 Muktapasi Ranjan Ku Sethy 9937497892
21 Patharakhamba Laxmi Sethy 9439271418
22 Chandpur Debeepriya Mohapatra 9861077808
23 Kandarsingha Suphala Biswal 9437832551
Elected Chairman & Vice Chairman of Municipality & NACs
Sl. No. Name of the ULB Name of the Chairman Name of the Vice Chairman
1 Dhenkanal Municipality Sudhansu Kumar Dalei Sumitra Bhoi
2 Bhuban NAC Swarnamanjari Sahoo Mayadhar Sahoo
3 Hindol NAC Rina Behera Tina Behera
4 Kamakhyanagar NAC Dharmananda Parida Brajeswari Das

 

Elected Representative of Dhenkanal Municipality
Sl. No. Ward No. Name of Councillor Political Party Affiliation
1 Ward No.1 Subrat Kumar Nanda
2 Ward No.2 Sasmita Jena
3 Ward No.3 Gyanachand Mishra
4 Ward No.4 Diptiranjan Sethy
5 Ward No.5 Rashmilata Rout
6 Ward No.6 Sagarika Rout
7 Ward No.7 Bibhasini Behera
8 Ward No.8 Sumitra Bhoi BJD
9 Ward No.9 Sasmita Khatua
10 Ward No.10 Purnamachand Sahoo
11 Ward No.11 Indramani Behera
12 Ward No.12 Sudhansu Kumar Dalei BJP
13 Ward No.13 Namita Behera
14 Ward No.14 Rudranta Kumar Dalei
15 Ward No.15 Anusaya Dalei
16 Ward No.16 Sabita Behera
17 Ward No.17 Sishir Dalei
18 Ward No.18 Kuntala Kumari Dalei
19 Ward No.19  Ramani  Ranjan Das
20 Ward No.20 Gopal Chandra Sahu
21 Ward No.21 Pratima Sahu
22 Ward No.22 Lingaraj Sahu
23 Ward No.23 Brahmananda Mallik

 

Elected Representative of Bhuban NAC
Sl. No. Ward No. Name of Councillor Political Party Affiliation
1 Ward No.1 Lili Naik INC
2 Ward No.2 Tilottama sahoo INC
3 Ward No.3 Arun Kumar Sahoo BJD
4 Ward No.4 Saraswati Sethy BJD
5 Ward No.5 Puspalata Das BJD
6 Ward No.6 Tillottama sahu INC
7 Ward No.7 Namita Sahu BJP
8 Ward No.8 Kailash Chandra Behera BJP
9 Ward No.9 Pramila Sahu BJD
10 Ward No.10 Kodandadhara Sahoo BJD
11 Ward No.11 Swarnamanjari Sahu BJD
12 Ward No.12 Mayadhar Sahu IND
13 Ward No.13 Durgabati Nayak BJD
14 Ward No.14 Basant Kumar Pothal INC
15 Ward No.15

 

Elected Representative of Hindol NAC
Sl. No. Ward No. Name of Councillor Political Party Affiliation
1 Ward No.1 Reeta Palei  BJD
2 Ward No.2 Pradeep Kumar Behera  BJD
3 Ward No.3 Enayatulla Khan  IND
4 Ward No.4 Tapan Kumar Parida  BJD
5 Ward No.5 Rina Behera  BJD
6 Ward No.6 Subash Chnadra Behera  BJD
7 Ward No.7 Palau Dehury  BJD
8 Ward No.8 Rasmita Sahu  BJD
9 Ward No.9 Labanga Dei  BJD
10 Ward No.10 Shyamaghana Bhutia  IND
11 Ward No.11 Pradyumna Kumar Behera  BJD
12 Ward No.12 Tima Behera  BJD
13 Ward No.13 Basumati Sahoo  BJD
14 Ward No.14 Bijaya Kumar Das  BJD
15 Ward No.15 Ramesh Chandra Sahu  BJD
16 Ward No.16 Bijaya Pradhan  BJP

 

Elected Representative of Kamakhyanagar NAC
Sl. No. Ward No. Name of Councillor Political Party Affiliation
1 Ward No.1 Mamata Dehury BJD
2 Ward No.2 Braheswar Das BJD
3 Ward No.3 Ranjit Kumar Sahu INC
4 Ward No.4 Santosh Kumar Moharana INC
5 Ward No.5 Sukanti Behera BJD
6 Ward No.6 Sanjaya Kumar Sahu BJD
7 Ward No.7 Dharmananda Parida BJD
8 Ward No.8 Pratap Kumar Sahu BJD
9 Ward No.9 Smitimanjari Pradhan IND
10 Ward No.10 Jasobanta Parida BJD
11 Ward No.11 Rosalin Moharana INC
12 Ward No.12 Pratima Roul IND
13 Ward No.13 Bimala Prida INC
14 Ward No.14 Siba Prasad Nayak BJD
15 Ward No.15 Abanti Sahu BJD